The payment and visa process steps are as follows:

  1. 100% payment in the first step. It’s possible to enroll by either making a deposit payment through PayPal or bank account transfer (please contact us for details) or by popping into the school and making a deposit payment in person.
  2. The student can do this from the TSL website by selecting a 120 hrs. or 190 hrs. or 390 hrs.
  3. After that, we will start preparing supporting documents for the ED Visa. In order to do that we need to know what Thai embassy/consulate the student plans to apply for the visa. Each embassy requires different supporting documents. The student will be contacted by our member of staff regarding types of visa you would like to apply. The document preparation takes around 3-5 working weeks.
  4. The student should receive the initial 3-months stamp first for single entry non-immigrant Ed Visa from the Thai embassy that you apply for. Once the Thai course starts, their visa will be extended to one year. Our members of staff will take care of all information and advise the student step-by-step here in Chiang Mai.